Category Archives: Photo Competitons

October Photo Competition – Urban Landscape

This month’s winners:- 1st – Phil Ladbrook (awaiting photograph) 2nd – Karen Lawrence 3rd – Barry Cornes Highly Commended – Maurice Haywood Commended – Richard Hurd October Leader Board

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on October Photo Competition – Urban Landscape

September Photo Competition – Sunset

First of this years Competitions. 1st – Barry Cornes (Croatia) 2nd – Phil Ladbrook 3rd – Grant Brooking Highly Commended – Phil Ladbrook Commended – Jenny Bond Leader Board Month 1  

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on September Photo Competition – Sunset

August Competition -Coast

This months winners were 1st – Ann Chasler (Bigbury) awaiting photo 2nd – Richard Hurd (Elbert Cove) 3rd – Reece Hurd (Sunset Tossa del Mar, Spain) Highly Commended – Grant Booking (Goodrington) Commended – Richard Hurd (French coast) Final leader … Continue reading

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on August Competition -Coast

Photo Competition Themes 2017-2018

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on Photo Competition Themes 2017-2018

July Photo Competition – Yellow

this month’s worthy winners are:- 1st Steve Bowles 2nd Irena Kireluk Highly Commended – Steve Bowles Highly Commended – Peter Killick awaitng photo Commended – Barry Cornes This Month’s Leader Board

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on July Photo Competition – Yellow

June Competition Winners – Planes, Trains & Automobiles

This months winners are :- 1st John Wilkes – Typhoon landing 2nd Ann Chasler – Coast Train 3rd Les Chasler – Hangers On Highly Commended Grant Brooking – Rolling Stock Commended Steve Bowles – Rally

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on June Competition Winners – Planes, Trains & Automobiles

May Photo Competition – Motion

this months winners are:- 1st Richard Hurd – Kestrel 2nd Phil (awaiting photo) 3rd Maurice Haywood – Fairground Highly Commended – Ann Chasler Commended Richard Hurd – Black headed Gull This months leader board

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on May Photo Competition – Motion

April Photo Competition- Mirrors

This months winners were:- 1st – Phil Ladbrook (Awaiting Photo) 2nd – Richard Hurd 3rd – Maurice Hayward Highly Commended – Richard Hurd Commended – Rhys Hurd April Leader Board

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on April Photo Competition- Mirrors

March Photo Competition – Food

The winners this month are:- 1st Maurice Haywood (Food Market) 2nd Barry Cornes (Home made cakes) 3rd Steve Bowles (Indian) Highly Commended Steve Bowles (fish soup) Commended Krystyna Prusik (awaiting photo) March Leader Board

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on March Photo Competition – Food

February Photo Competition – Rust

1st Barry Cornes 2nd Philip Ladbrook (awaiting photo)   3rd Sue Phillips Highly Commended Sue Phillips Commended Grant Brooking February Leader Board  

Posted in Competitions, Photo Competitons | Comments Off on February Photo Competition – Rust